Lemeh42

MOSTRE PERSONALI

2016
“Drawing Renaissance”, L’Ariete artecontemporanea, Bologna, Italy
“Drawing Renaissance”, Remomero Gallery, Beirut, Lebanon

2015
“La mano nera”, L’Ariete artecontemporanea, Macrocosmi “Ordnungen anderer Art”,
Bologna

2014
“Pietas-Vanitas”, Level Gallery, Detroit, Michigan, Usa
“Human drawing, Live form”, A.C. Institute, New York City, Usa

2012
“No Man is an Island”, Fishbowl Gallery, Dublino, Irlanda
“Le Mystére de Hanina”, Hanina Gallery, Tel Aviv, Israele
“The Fellini Boxes”, La Mama, Spoleto

2011
“Coito Ergo Sum”, Galleria Dispenser, Milano
“Avida Dollars”, Coexist Gallery, Southend on Sea, UK

MOSTRE COLLETTIVE

2017
MODUS. TECNICHE, POETICHE, MATERIALI NELL’ARTE CONTEMPORANEA.
EVENTO COLLATERALE DELLA 57. ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE D’ARTE – LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA

ARTEFIERA, stand L’ARIETE artecontemporanea, Bologna

2016
Stanze della Meraviglia. Esotismo Fantastico Incanto nella Rocchetta Mattei, curated by and with the artistic direction of Eleonora Frattarolo, Grizzana Morandi, Italy, videoanimazione

2015
Arteam Cup, Officina delle Zattere, Venice, curated by Matteo Galbiati, Antonio D’Amico, Luca Bochicchio and Anna Lisa Ghirardi
Macrocosmi, Ordnungen der anderer art, Berlin Bologna, curated by Pascual Jordan and Martina Cavallarin, Altes Postfuhramt West, Berlin, Germany, “Holy Lines”, site specific installation, 33 graffiti glass
Macrocosmi, Ordnungen der anderer art, Berlin Bologna, curated by Pascual Jordan and Martina Cavallarin, Cubo Unipol, Bologna, Italy, videoanimazione

2014
Face/Off, Women portraits, L’Ariete artecontemporanea, Bologna, Italy
Mantegna cercasi, Casa del Mantegna, Mantova, curata da Francesca Baboni e Stefano Taddei
Engagement and entrapment, Binyamin Gallery, Tel Aviv, Israele, curata da Diana Ali
2013
Animalier, Oklahoma State University, Alva, Usa
“La grande illusione”, Temple University, Roma, curata da Manuela de Leonardis

2012
Spazio Pasubio, Pavia, curata da Elisabetta Modena
Premio Basi, Acquedotto del Fiora, Grosseto

2011
Feminine, L’Ariete artecontemporanea, Bologna
The presence of Future, Brooklyn, New York, Usa
“Attraverso lo specchio”, Castello di Pico della Mirandola,  curata da Elisabetta Modena
Bronx Art Space, curata da Mitsu Hadeishi and Seyhan Musaoglu, New York, Usa
Temporary Art Show 3, Westgate Studios Project Space, Wakefield, UK
Time is Love, CACT, Bellinzona, Svizzera
Time is Love, Hexagon Space, Baltimore, Usa
Experimental Media Series, Washington, Baltimore and Philadelphia, Usa
All Art Now, Damasco, Siria

2010
Square Chapel, Halifax, UK
SITE Santa Fe’s Eighth International Biennial, Santa Fe, New Mexico, Usa
Aferro Gallery, Newark, NJ, Usa
Baron and Ellin Gordon Art Galleries, Old Dominion University, Norfolk, VA, USsa
Biblioteca d’Arte del Castello sforzesco, Milano
Biennale Roncaglia, San Felice sul Panaro
Fender is the Night, Museo Internazionale della Musica, Bologna

2009
Catalyst art gallery, Belfast, North Irlanda
Market gallery, Glasgow, Scozia
CONSTELLATIONS project, Metro Arts gallery, Brisbane, Australia
Madatac, Academia de Cine, Madrid, Spagna
Human Emotion Project, Valby Kulturhus, Copenhagen, Danimarca
Dora Bulart Art Gallery, Varna, Bulgaria
BJCEM Biennale, Museum of contemporary art, Skopje, Macedonia
Photon Gallery, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Pandemonium, AC Gallery, New York City, Usa
ScreenGrab, James Cook University, Queensland, Australia
W/O Borders, University of Maine, Orono, Maine, Usa
Bienal de Cuba, La Habana, Cuba
Envoy Gallery, New York City, Usa
Lexington Art League, Lexington Art Center, Lexington, Kentucky, Usa
Bienal de Cerveira, Portugal
Nord Art 2009, International Art Exhibition, Amburgo, Germania
Volta Gallery, Lumbarda, Korcula island, Croazia
Francoise Calcagno Art Studio, Venezia
Chicago Auction 09, Weekend Art Sale, Chicago, Usa
Ars Virtua, Southern California Institute of Architecture, Los Angeles, Usa
Montreal Nuit Blanche, Montreal, Quebec
“One Woman”, Marmara University, Istanbul, Turchia, curata da Hulya Kupcuoglu
Drawing in Contemporary Art, Workshop Gallery, Bialystok, Polonia
1st International Roaming Biennale of Teheran in Belgrade, Serbia
April Meetings, V.I.P. Art Gallery, Belgrade, Serbia
Word of mouth, Ohio University Art Gallery, Athens, Ohio, Usa
Drawing in contemporary Art, Workshop Gallery, Bialystok, Polonia
Kinetic Cinema, Chez Bushwick, New York City, Usa
AC (Direct Chapel) Gallery, New York City, Usa
Derapage 09, Centre de Design de l’Uqar, Ecole de Design de Montreal, Canada
A night of Performances, Aceart Inc., Winnipeg, Canada

2008
Musae Museo Sperimentale d’Arte Emergente, Napoli
Video.it, Accademia Albertina di Belle Arti, Torino
Video salon 08, Galerija10m2, Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Gaidaro Foundation, Transvaal Den Haag, Paesi Bassi
Nuit blanche, Parigi, Francia
Devenir Ecran, Videoart Exhibition, Espace Lucie Aubrac, Le Vigan, Francia
The art of contemporary craft, RFD Gallery, Swainsbori, Georgia, Usa

2006
SerrOne International Biennale of Young Emerging Artists, Monza
Gallery Joyce & Co., Travel Over Video curata da Fabrizio Boggiano, Genova
Nuit Européenne pour la Jeune Creation, Parigi, Francia

FESTIVALS

2011

Emerge and see Festival, Berlino, Germania
Open Art Festiva, Orebro, Svezia
Water Tower Fest, Sofia, Bulgaria
Living Space, Damascus International Art Festival, Siria
Boomtown Film Festival, Beaumont, Texas, Usa
DotMov Festival, Sapporo, Giappone

2010
Risc Festival, Marsiglia, Francia
Opere Nuove, Bolzano International Film Festival, Bolzano
VideoIt, Fondazione Merz, Torino
Camaguey International videoart festival, Cuba
Yeah MiniVideoArt Festival, Eyedrum Gallery, Atlanta, Georgia, Usa
Gaza International Videoart Festival, Gaza, Palestina
Visual Voice Gallery, Montreal, Canada
File Festival, Sao Paulo, Brasile
Bochum videofestival, Ruhr University, Bochum, Germania
Festival dei due mondi di Spoleto, Spoleto
Heure Exquise, Music videoart, Mons en baroeul, Francia
The International Imagen Festival, Manizales, Colombia
DigitalBigScreen, Delavski Dom, Trbovlje, Slovenia
10th Version Festival Chicago, Usa
State-X New Forms Festiva, The Hague, Paesi Bassi

2009
Optica Festival, Festival Internacional de Vidoearte, Espacio Espora, Madrid, Spagna
Pixilerations Festival, Providence, Rhode Island, Usa
Seeds Festiva 2009, Plainfiled, Massachusetts, Usa
In the Palace, International Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria
Crosstalk Videoart Festival, Godor Club, Budapest, Ungheria
Kurye Video Festival, Bilgi University, Istanbul, Turchia
International Dance Video Festival, Yokohama, Giappone
Undeground City, Unit 30, London, UK

2008
Dreaming a new real, The Chapel Cultural Center, Troy, Usa
Kinolevchyk International Videoart Festival, Institute for Contemporary Art, Lviv, Ucraina
Festival REC08 Festival de Cinema de Tarragona, Tarragona, Spagna
The 809 International New Image Art Festival, Yichang City, Cina
Shnit 08, Berna, Svizzera
FSPACE 08, Parigia, Francia
NPAK-ACCEA Armenian Center for Contemporary Arts, Yerevan, Armenia
Yogyakarta International Videowork Festival, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

2007
Spokane Film Festival, Spokane, WA, Usa
Bigscreen Festiva, Kunming, Cina
Inport International Festival of Video Performance, Tallin, Estonia
BitFilm Festival – Flash Animations, Amburgo, Germania

COMMISSIONI

2014
Macrocosmi, Berlino – Bologna, logo e animazione grafica

2013
Accenni di Contemporaneo, Orvieto
“One Year After the Earthquake”- 2012-2013 Wall Drawing Performance commissioned by Mirandola City Council, Italy curated by Elisabetta Modena and Elisa Lugli
“Looking at the Stars”, live drawing performance, Art White Night, Bologna, Italy 2013